<< Schedule for Mon Jul 10, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Mon Jul 10, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 8:30 am Mysore-Style Ashtanga Highlands Laura Spaulding
8:45 am - 9:45 am Chanting Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Laura Spaulding
9:30 am - 10:45 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 East End HM-Main Studio Christiane Tawfik
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle Yoga St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Anne Kosko
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Yoga East End HM-Main Studio Beverly Hurt
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm $5 Community Yoga East End HM-Main Studio Roshi Vazinpour
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 East End HM-Main Studio Anne Kosko
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Brandi Mundo
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Ashtanga Yoga St. Matthews Niki Parsons
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Beginning Yoga (Hatha 1) St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Karen Sorgel

Tue Jul 11, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 8:30 am Mysore-Style Ashtanga Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Laura Spaulding
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga Flow 2 East End HM-Main Studio Kara Price
10:00 am - 11:15 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Becky Thompson
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Beginning Yoga (Hatha 1) East End HM-Main Studio Kara Price
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Suzy Hatcher
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Yoga Flow 1-2 East End HM-Main Studio Kara Price
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Gentle Yoga Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Carolina Ferro
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Yoga Flow 1-2 St. Matthews Catherine Followell
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 (Sivananda) St. Matthews St M-Small Studio Caroline Heine
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Pilates Mat Class East End Kara Price

Wed Jul 12, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 8:30 am Mysore-Style Ashtanga Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Laura Spaulding
8:45 am - 9:45 am Chanting Highlands Laura Spaulding
9:30 am - 10:45 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 East End HM-Main Studio Anne Kosko
10:00 am - 11:15 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 St. Matthews Carolina Ferro
11:00 am - 12:15 pm $5 Leroy's Gentle Yoga Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Leroy Chittenden
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Yoga East End HM-Main Studio Anne Kosko
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Inversions and Backbends 2-3 Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Allison Longino
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm $5 Community Yoga St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Emily Smith
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 East End HM-Main Studio Jamie Turner
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Allison Longino
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Ashtanga Yoga St. Matthews Kate Mattingly
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Gentle Yoga St. Matthews Denise Ford

Thu Jul 13, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 8:30 am Mysore-Style Ashtanga Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Laura Spaulding
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga Flow 2 East End HM-Main Studio Catherine Followell
10:00 am - 11:15 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Brian Andriot
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Yoga East End HM-Main Studio Becky Thompson
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Mysore Self-Practice Highlands Laura Spaulding
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Kate Mattingly
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Yoga Flow 1-2 East End HM-Main Studio Kara Price
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Laura Spaulding
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Beginning Ashtanga Yoga 2 St. Matthews St M-Small Studio Kate Mattingly
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Prenatal Yoga St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Christiane Tawfik
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Pilates Mat Class East End Kara Price

Fri Jul 14, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:15 am Friday Morning Led Class Highlands Erin Cronin
7:30 am - 8:30 am Chanting Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Laura Spaulding
9:30 am - 10:45 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 East End HM-Main Studio Catherine Followell
10:00 am - 11:15 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Laura Spaulding
10:30 am - 11:45 am $5 Leroy's Chair Yoga Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Leroy Chittenden
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Yoga East End HM-Main Studio Catherine Followell
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Ashtanga Yoga Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Joe Autry
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Heart of Yoga (Discussion) Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Laura Spaulding
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Yoga Flow 1-2 St. Matthews Amy DeFigueiredo

Sat Jul 15, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:45 am Intermediate Yoga 3 East End Laura Spaulding
9:30 am - 10:45 am Yoga Flow 1-2 St. Matthews Catherine Followell
10:00 am - 11:15 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 East End Laura Spaulding
10:30 am - 11:45 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Kim Eisner
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Gentle Yoga St. Matthews Catherine Followell
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Ankle and Foot - User Friendly Yoga Anatomy St. Matthews St M-Main Studio Andrea Rothgerber

Sun Jul 16, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 9:00 am Friday Morning Led Class Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Laura Spaulding
9:15 am - 10:15 am Shri Guru Gita Group Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Angela Scharfenberger
9:45 am - 11:00 am Core Strength Yoga 2 St. Matthews Brian Andriot
10:00 am - 11:15 am Hatha Yoga 1-2 East End Anne Kosko
10:30 am - 11:45 am Beginning Ashtanga Yoga 2 Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Marcia Bennett
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Gentle Yoga St. Matthews Vrinda Kumar
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm $5 Community Yoga Highlands Ky-Rope Wall Studio Brian Andriot
1:15 pm - 2:30 pm $5 Beginning Yoga St. Matthews Erin Kinnetz
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm $5 Community Yoga East End Gul Marshall